61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac

  • 29 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac Paris is nestled in the 2nd arr. district of Paris, about 25 minutes' walk from the Musée d'Orsay.

250 metres from Quatre-Septembre tube station, the apartment is not far from the vast statue-studded 17th-century Tuileries Garden. While exploring Paris, guests can conveniently reach the Grevin Museum, which is a mere 5 minutes' walk away. The wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue is located 2.1 km away, and the Galerie Colbert is 450 m from 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac. Auber railway station is within reach of the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac Paris
Sweett - Opera A
Mobile-only price

Sweett - Opera A

3 m from property
L'Appartement Du Duc De Choiseul - Coeur Opera
Mobile-only price

L'Appartement Du Duc De Choiseul - Coeur Opera

9.0
Superb 60 reviews
38 m from property
Cosy Apartment In The Heart Of Paris Opera
Mobile-only price

Cosy Apartment In The Heart Of Paris Opera

88 m from property
USD 564 USD 508
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    20 km

    Train stations

    Chatelet Les Halles
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number7510215160537
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac located?
      61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac is set in the 2nd arr. district of Paris, about 25 minutes' walk from Musee d'Orsay Art Museum.
    • What attractions are close to 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac?
      Popular spots near 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac include the wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue, Musee d'Orsay Art Museum, the formal 28-hectare Tuileries Garden, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac?
      Guests can stay at 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac for a minimum of €220 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac?
      Dining venues near 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac include Le Bouillon Chartier and Angelina restaurants, located just about 11 minutes' walk away.
    • How big is 61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac?
      61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac is 29 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    20 km

    Train stations

    Chatelet Les Halles
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    61#Opera#Studio#Louvre#Ac Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close